Tempo Boom

Rising Latin artists

Peso Pluma

corridos tumbados · Guadalajara, MX

Peso Pluma is a corridos tumbados artist from Guadalajara, MX, best known for “La Bebe”. Over the last 30 days their Wikipedia pageviews are +63%.

Peso Pluma FAQ

Who is Peso Pluma?

Peso Pluma is a corridos tumbados artist from Guadalajara, MX.

What does Peso Pluma sound like?

The face of corridos tumbados' global takeover — nasal, unmistakable vocals over acoustic guitar and 808-thick low-end.

What is Peso Pluma's biggest song?

Peso Pluma is best known for “La Bebe” ↗.

Why is Peso Pluma trending right now?

As of 20 Sep 2026, Peso Pluma is up 19% in weekly Wikipedia pageviews, gaining steadily.

Snapshot

Surging on
YouTube · streaming
30-day move
+63%
1-year move
−26%