Knocked Loose
metalcore · Oldham, US
Knocked Loose is a metalcore artist from Oldham, US, best known for “Suffocate”. Over the last 30 days their Wikipedia pageviews are +58%.
Knocked Loose FAQ
Who is Knocked Loose?
Knocked Loose is a metalcore artist from Oldham, US.
What does Knocked Loose sound like?
Bone-rattling metalcore — feral vocals and pit-igniting breakdowns delivered with terrifying precision.
What is Knocked Loose's biggest song?
Knocked Loose is best known for “Suffocate” ↗.
Why is Knocked Loose trending right now?
As of 20 Sep 2026, Knocked Loose is up 74% in weekly Wikipedia pageviews — one of the faster risers on Tempo Boom right now.
Snapshot
- Surging on
- streaming · touring
- 30-day move
- +58%
- 1-year move
- −54%