Sexyy Red
rap · St. Louis, US
Sexyy Red is a rap artist from St. Louis, US, best known for “Pound Town”. Over the last 30 days their Wikipedia pageviews are +20%.
Sexyy Red FAQ
Who is Sexyy Red?
Sexyy Red is a rap artist from St. Louis, US.
What does Sexyy Red sound like?
Gleefully raunchy trap — crude, catchy, chant-along street-rap with a cartoonish charm.
What is Sexyy Red's biggest song?
Sexyy Red is best known for “Pound Town” ↗.
Why is Sexyy Red trending right now?
As of 20 Sep 2026, Sexyy Red's Wikipedia pageviews are roughly flat week-over-week — steady interest rather than a spike.
Snapshot
- Surging on
- TikTok · YouTube
- 30-day move
- +20%
- 1-year move
- −15%